Garden Products with a Difference

The Flower Tower

Goes Anywhere. Grows anywhere

RRP start from £7.99 excluding tax

The Flower Tower™ is a free standing tower that provides an easy to grow, low-maintenance column of blooming colour that is perfect for garden lovers who enjoy patio or balcony living. Designed on the UK, Flower Tower is an innovative product which allows flower lovers everywhere to produce spectacular portable displays of colour.

Both the Flower Tower™ range and the wall mounted version are being manufactured in the UK by a British company and are made from 100% recycles material. The Flower Tower™ has an internal watering system which converts minimum water to maximum growth. It ensures even distribution of water and feed throughout the tower, creating an even bloom from top to bottom. The Flower Tower™does not require pumps or electrical appliances of any kind. It’s clean and easy to use

Download our Planting Guide (PDF)

Download our Planting Instructions (Word)

Information About the Product

  • All products are provided in a fully-printed polythene bags with an instruction sheet and euro hanger on the top.
  • The base is moulded in 100% recycled polypropylene with a matte black finish. 
  • The self-assembled watering tube is a 100% recycled PVC tube in black.
  • the outer sleeve is 100% recycled black polypropylene sheet. 
  • All trade prices are exclusive of delivery and VAT. 
  • All costs are in GBP. 


Full Height (Floor)

  • Free Standing Height

    86cm

  • Width (Internal)

    16cm

  • Wall Gauge

    0.7mm

  • Base Diameter

    25cm

  • Internal Pipe Height

    84cm

  • Internal Pipe Width

    30mm

  • Wall Gauge

    1.5mm

  • 30 Holes (Outer Pipe)

    4cm Diameter

  • 20 Holes (Inner Pipe)

    6mm Top > 4mm > 3mm > 2mm > 1.5mm

  • Material

    Polypropylene Plus

Full Height (Wall)

  • Free Standing Height

    60cm

  • Width (Internal)

    13cm

  • Wall Gauge

    0.7mm

  • Base Diameter

    13cm

  • Internal Pipe Height

    59cm

  • Internal Pipe Width

    30mm

  • Wall Guage

    1.5mm

  • 12 Holes (Outer Pipe)

    4cm Diameter

  • 12 Holes (Inner Pipe)

    6mm Top > 4mm > 3mm > 2mm > 1.5mm

  • Internal Pipe Width

    30mm

Full Height (Midi-Height Floor)

  • Free Standing Height

    60cm

  • Width (Internal)

    13cm

  • Wall Gauge

    0.7mm

  • Base Diameter

    13cm

  • Internal Pipe Height

    59cm

  • Internal Pipe Width

    30mm

  • Wall Gauge

    1.5mm

  • 12 Holes (Outer Pipe)

    4cm Diameter

  • 12 Holes (Inner Pipe)

    6mm Top > 4mm > 3mm > 2mm > 1.5mm

  • Material

    Polypropylene Plus

Flower TowerRetail PackRetail PackRetail PackRetail Pack

Flower TowerWall TowerMidi TowerMini Tower
Individual
Height (mm)

600

600

600

600

Width (mm)250

250

250

250

Depth (mm)40

40

40

40

Weight (g)

578

545

452

392

Box Standard No. 3
Number per Box14181820
Height (mm)368368368+9
Width (mm)598598598598
Pallet
Number of Boxes per Pallet15151515
Height (mm)1300130013001300
Width (mm)1000100010001000
Depth (mm)1200120012001200
Weight (kg) Plus Pallet128.88154.6594.92117.60
Units per Pallet210270270300

Flower Tower

ProductRRP (Excluding VAT)Weight (gm)BoxPallet20" Container40" ContainerPrice
Floor Tower£16.995781421039907980Call for Quotation or eMail
sales@flower-tower.co.uk
Wall Tower£12.5054518270513010260

Call for Quotation or eMail 

sales@flower-tower.co.uk

Midi Tower£12.5045218270513010260

Call for Quotation or eMail

sales@flower-tower.co.uk

Mini Tower£9.9939220300570011400

Call for Quotation or eMail 

sales@flower-tower.co.uk